9 ELDRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 ELDRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0021/D / /
Acct#
004572
Owner
BLAIS ROBERT L/ROMANA J
Assessment
$788,500
Appraisal
$788,500
PID
4464
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,700$336,800$788,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,700$336,800$788,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAIS ROBERT L/ROMANA J
Co-Owner
Address9 ELDRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909-1449
Sale Price$132,000
Book & Page 7021/0036
Sale Date04/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLAIS ROBERT L/ROMANA J$132,0007021/003604/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,828
Replacement Cost: $344,158
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,076 1,076
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 752 752
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 288 0
   2,116 1,828
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 716
Replacement Cost: $193,279
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 716 716
CRLBSMT CRAWL 44 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 290 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 312 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 259 0
   1,621 716

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$336,800
Appraised Value$336,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,600$336,800$708,400
2023$371,600$266,700$638,300
2022$374,400$229,200$603,600
2021$312,500$205,900$518,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,600$336,800$708,400
2023$371,600$266,700$638,300
2022$374,400$229,200$603,600
2021$312,500$205,900$518,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps