63 RAILROAD AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 RAILROAD AVE EXT
Mblu
0031/ 0056/ 0003/ /
Acct#
004574
Owner
PROOS LORI/RIGANO ROBERT
Assessment
$469,000
Appraisal
$469,000
PID
4466
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,100$408,900$469,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,100$408,900$469,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPROOS LORI/RIGANO ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address58 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$82,500
Book & Page 9409/0109
Sale Date04/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PROOS LORI/RIGANO ROBERT$82,5009409/010904/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 625
Replacement Cost: $77,238
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeD+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Coal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Residential Units:10
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super61
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 625 625
   625 625

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$408,900
Appraised Value$408,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDK1DECK/AVE  40.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,700$381,600$415,300
2023$196,300$86,600$282,900
2022$189,700$71,700$261,400
2021$142,300$62,700$205,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,700$381,600$415,300
2023$196,300$86,600$282,900
2022$189,700$71,700$261,400
2021$142,300$62,700$205,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps