87 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0031/ 0115/ 0001/ /
Acct#
004575
Owner
PYBUS MEGHAN L ET AL TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,286,200
Appraisal
$1,286,200
PID
4467
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$1,058,700$1,286,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,500$1,058,700$1,286,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPYBUS MEGHAN L ET AL TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCONNORS FAMILY IRREVOCABLE RE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 490
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19232/130
Sale Date01/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PYBUS MEGHAN L ET AL TRUSTEES$019232/13001/11/2023
CONNORS NANCY P$62,5005024/028305/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $307,430
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super64
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 616 616
FOPPORCH, OPEN 147 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 616 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 343 0
   2,954 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$1,058,700
Appraised Value$1,058,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,900$1,058,700$1,262,600
2023$593,500$268,200$861,700
2022$593,500$268,200$861,700
2021$390,500$256,700$647,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,900$1,058,700$1,262,600
2023$593,500$268,200$861,700
2022$593,500$268,200$861,700
2021$390,500$256,700$647,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps