87 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
000460
Owner
STEIN SHERRY L
Assessment
$2,307,200
Appraisal
$2,307,200
PID
447
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,410,300$896,900$2,307,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,410,300$896,900$2,307,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIN SHERRY L
Co-OwnerANDERSON CHRISTOPHER D
Address1803 BEACH DR SE
SAINT PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Sale Price$1,750,000
Book & Page 19640/524
Sale Date04/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEIN SHERRY L$1,750,00019640/52404/18/2025
TSOUPRAKAKIS CHARLES J/LISA A$1,416,66818429/24910/26/2020
COLE EDWARD J TRUSTEE$014095/076305/11/2004
COLE EDWARD J/ELIZABETH B$615,0008284/006206/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 4,682
Replacement Cost: $1,803,917
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,371,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,208 2,208
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,120 2,120
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,768 354
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 269 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 80 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 522 0
PTOPATIO 126 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,768 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 256 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 655 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 166 0
   9,938 4,682

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Land$896,900
Appraised Value$896,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$29,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,227,600$896,900$2,124,500
2023$1,227,600$558,100$1,785,700
2022$1,102,800$498,300$1,601,100
2021$913,600$478,400$1,392,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,227,600$896,900$2,124,500
2023$1,227,600$558,100$1,785,700
2022$1,102,800$498,300$1,601,100
2021$913,600$478,400$1,392,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps