7 CAMDEN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 CAMDEN AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0027/D / /
Acct#
004578
Owner
COX JOHN
Assessment
$470,400
Appraisal
$470,400
PID
4470
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$246,600$470,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,800$246,600$470,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOX JOHN
Co-Owner
Address235 GRANITE RD
OSSIPEE, NH 03864
Sale Price$474,900
Book & Page 19261/409
Sale Date06/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COX JOHN$474,90019261/40906/23/2023
HYJER JEANNE R TRUSTEE$017635/040312/27/2017
HYJER JEANNE R$200,00010633/024505/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $301,652
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 864 864
STPSTOOP 18 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   1,938 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$246,600
Appraised Value$246,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,900$246,600$430,500
2023$174,900$226,100$401,000
2022$168,900$226,100$395,000
2021$140,900$190,800$331,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,900$246,600$430,500
2023$174,900$226,100$401,000
2022$168,900$226,100$395,000
2021$140,900$190,800$331,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps