45 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0141/B / /
Acct#
004580
Owner
MOYLAN THOMAS A/CHRISTINA
Assessment
$767,200
Appraisal
$767,200
PID
4471
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$587,600$767,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$587,600$767,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYLAN THOMAS A/CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address98 CLIFFORD
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$230,000
Book & Page 16613/0784
Sale Date05/30/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOYLAN THOMAS A/CHRISTINA$230,00016613/078405/30/2013
MATHIEU VALMORE L$014470/009405/16/2005
MARVAL REALTY TRUST$05553/005501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 760
Replacement Cost: $236,280
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 760 760
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 296 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   1,936 760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$587,600
Appraised Value$587,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,300$475,700$660,000
2023$184,300$419,700$604,000
2022$172,400$398,700$571,100
2021$144,200$370,700$514,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,300$475,700$660,000
2023$184,300$419,700$604,000
2022$172,400$398,700$571,100
2021$144,200$370,700$514,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps