48 SPRING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 SPRING STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0228/ / /
Acct#
004581
Owner
HARTMANN ADDISON R/CYNTHIA J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,181,000
Appraisal
$1,181,000
PID
4472
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,300$648,700$1,181,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$532,300$648,700$1,181,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTMANN ADDISON R/CYNTHIA J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerHARTMANN REVOCABLE TRUST
Address6 BLUEBERRY LN
BOW, NH 03304
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18586/491
Sale Date03/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARTMANN ADDISON R/CYNTHIA J TRUSTEES$018586/49103/04/2021
HARTMANN ADDISON R/CYNTHIA J TRUSTEES$017214/001804/07/2016
HARTMANN ADDISON R/CYNTHIA J M$540,00016712/094310/11/2013
VERBICKY PAMELA J$016468/085109/20/2012
VERBICKY JOHN W JR/PAMELA J$147,0005926/002103/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,560
Replacement Cost: $676,816
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$527,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,280 1,280
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 340 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,280 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 676 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 390 0
   5,426 2,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL-PR1.00 UNIT$8001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$648,700
Appraised Value$648,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,700$525,100$968,800
2023$443,700$463,300$907,000
2022$460,700$440,200$900,900
2021$386,000$368,300$754,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,700$525,100$968,800
2023$443,700$463,300$907,000
2022$460,700$440,200$900,900
2021$386,000$368,300$754,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps