208 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
208 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0198/ / /
Acct#
004582
Owner
DOHERTY PETER C REV TRUST
Assessment
$1,427,600
Appraisal
$1,427,600
PID
4473
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,400$968,200$1,427,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,400$968,200$1,427,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHERTY PETER C REV TRUST
Co-OwnerDOHERTY KAREN E REV TRUST
Address31 FAIRWAY DR
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11848/0112
Sale Date07/31/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOHERTY PETER C REV TRUST$011848/011207/31/2002
DOHERTY PETER/KAREN$100,0006085/016005/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,386
Replacement Cost: $562,983
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,062 1,062
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,168 876
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 448 448
FOPPORCH, OPEN 152 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   3,830 2,386

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Land$968,200
Appraised Value$968,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,400$783,800$1,195,200
2023$411,400$691,600$1,103,000
2022$385,000$657,000$1,042,000
2021$322,600$610,900$933,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$411,400$783,800$1,195,200
2023$411,400$691,600$1,103,000
2022$385,000$657,000$1,042,000
2021$322,600$610,900$933,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps