75 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0125/ / /
Acct#
004587
Owner
HICKS SARA/MICHAEL TRUSTEES
Assessment
$520,000
Appraisal
$520,000
PID
4477
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,000$351,000$520,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,000$351,000$520,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKS SARA/MICHAEL TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerHICKS FAMILY IRREV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 237
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16802/0595
Sale Date03/21/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HICKS SARA/MICHAEL TRUSTEES$016802/059503/21/2014
HICKS JOHN K/ANNE E$102,0007587/019510/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost: $221,659
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 720 252
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   2,480 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$351,000
Appraised Value$351,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,200$284,100$435,300
2023$151,200$250,700$401,900
2022$141,300$238,200$379,500
2021$118,200$221,500$339,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,200$284,100$435,300
2023$151,200$250,700$401,900
2022$141,300$238,200$379,500
2021$118,200$221,500$339,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps