98 CLARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 CLARK ROAD
Mblu
0016/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
004589
Owner
JANER JEFFREY B TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,356,700
Appraisal
$1,356,700
PID
4479
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$858,800$497,900$1,356,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$858,800$497,900$1,356,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJANER JEFFREY B TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJEFFREY B JANER REV TRUST
Address98 CLARK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15193/0850
Sale Date05/23/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JANER JEFFREY B TRUSTEE$015193/085005/23/2007
JANER JEFFREY B$014341/003401/03/2005
JANER JEFFREY B$177,0008397/027208/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,035
Replacement Cost: $945,411
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$803,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 2,044 1,533
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,502 1,502
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,348 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 696 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 114 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 138 0
   5,842 3,035

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Land$497,900
Appraised Value$497,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$9,0001
CAB3GOOD CABIN  408.00 S.F.$30,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$795,800$497,900$1,293,700
2023$882,000$497,900$1,379,900
2022$785,900$497,900$1,283,800
2021$652,500$360,000$1,012,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$795,800$497,900$1,293,700
2023$882,000$497,900$1,379,900
2022$785,900$497,900$1,283,800
2021$652,500$360,000$1,012,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps