44 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
000461
Owner
BEETZ DANIEL R/JEAN L
Assessment
$638,500
Appraisal
$638,500
PID
448
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$315,800$638,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$315,800$638,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBEETZ DANIEL R/JEAN L
Co-Owner
Address44 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$780,000
Book & Page 2824/0176
Sale Date07/01/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEETZ DANIEL R/JEAN L$780,0002824/017607/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $445,921
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,855 1,855
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 266 133
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 342 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,269 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   3,902 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.71
Frontage
Land$315,800
Appraised Value$315,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,400$315,800$605,200
2023$289,400$252,600$542,000
2022$269,600$252,600$522,200
2021$226,300$252,600$478,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$289,400$315,800$605,200
2023$289,400$252,600$542,000
2022$269,600$252,600$522,200
2021$226,300$252,600$478,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps