1112 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1112 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0022/ 0010/ / /
Acct#
004592
Owner
MATTHEWS BRYAN S/SCHOFF MEAGHAN J - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$468,800
Appraisal
$468,800
PID
4482
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,200$181,600$468,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,200$181,600$468,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTHEWS BRYAN S/SCHOFF MEAGHAN J - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMATTHEWS FAMILY TRUST
Address233 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19384/355
Sale Date11/21/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MATTHEWS BRYAN S/SCHOFF MEAGHAN J - TRUSTEES$019384/35511/21/2023
MATTHEWS ELIZABETH M LIFE ESTATE$015017/067911/17/2006
MATTHEWS DONALD C/ELIZABETH M$01361/037106/25/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,775
Replacement Cost: $401,314
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,112 1,112
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
CRLBSMT CRAWL 670 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 352 0
PTOPATIO 352 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 442 0
   3,812 1,775

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Land$181,600
Appraised Value$181,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,200$181,600$438,800
2023$257,200$146,400$403,600
2022$240,700$146,400$387,100
2021$201,800$113,900$315,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,200$181,600$438,800
2023$257,200$146,400$403,600
2022$240,700$146,400$387,100
2021$201,800$113,900$315,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201814WID ME$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps