1120 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1120 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0022/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
004593
Owner
WIGGIN AUTO REPAIR LLC
Assessment
$536,300
Appraisal
$536,300
PID
4483
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,700$232,600$536,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,700$232,600$536,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWIGGIN AUTO REPAIR LLC
Co-Owner
Address1120 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17110/0070
Sale Date09/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WIGGIN AUTO REPAIR LLC$017110/007009/30/2015
WIGGIN CHERYL/NATHAN$175,00016160/042309/07/2011
MATTHEWS FREMONT O$07594/019910/17/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,411
Replacement Cost: $357,317
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 752 263
CRLBSMT CRAWL 36 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
PTOPATIO 588 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,112 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   4,140 1,411
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $67,869
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$44,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Auto Sales Rpr
ModelCommercial
Grade 
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UsePARK GAR
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:0336
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height15.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 840 840
AOFOFFICE, AVERAGE 180 180
SLBSLAB 1,020 0
   2,040 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood5800
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Land$232,600
Appraised Value$232,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  3000.00 S.F.$9002
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  2500.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,700$232,600$503,300
2023$270,700$199,400$470,100
2022$255,500$199,400$454,900
2021$217,700$148,500$366,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,700$232,600$503,300
2023$270,700$199,400$470,100
2022$255,500$199,400$454,900
2021$217,700$148,500$366,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps