1128 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1128 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0022/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
004594
Owner
KNOWLES KENNETH J
Assessment
$413,300
Appraisal
$413,300
PID
4484
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$135,500$413,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,800$135,500$413,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOWLES KENNETH J
Co-Owner
Address10 RIVERWOOD DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$25,000
Book & Page 16414/0075
Sale Date09/13/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KNOWLES KENNETH J$25,00016414/007509/13/2012
MATTHEWS FREMONT O/RUTH C$014044/084704/13/2004
MATTHEWS FREMONT O$01501/007506/29/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $314,160
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
SLBSLAB 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 20 0
   2,200 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$135,500
Appraised Value$135,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,300$135,500$379,800
2023$244,300$109,300$353,600
2022$243,800$109,300$353,100
2021$203,800$85,000$288,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$244,300$135,500$379,800
2023$244,300$109,300$353,600
2022$243,800$109,300$353,100
2021$203,800$85,000$288,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps