43 DAVID DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 DAVID DRIVE
Mblu
0085/ 0019/D / /
Acct#
004597
Owner
MATTHEWS DIANE R/ANGELA D
Assessment
$550,900
Appraisal
$550,900
PID
4486
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$266,700$550,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,200$266,700$550,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTHEWS DIANE R/ANGELA D
Co-Owner
Address43 DAVID DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14099/0038
Sale Date04/14/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MATTHEWS DIANE R/ANGELA D$014099/003804/14/2004
MATTHEWS DIANE R/ANGELA D$21,0006958/030804/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $337,525
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,344 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,504 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.36
Frontage
Land$266,700
Appraised Value$266,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,200$266,700$546,900
2023$276,100$228,600$504,700
2022$257,700$187,700$445,400
2021$215,900$168,000$383,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,200$266,700$546,900
2023$276,100$228,600$504,700
2022$257,700$187,700$445,400
2021$215,900$168,000$383,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201531VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps