101 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
004599
Owner
DANAHER MITCHESS/ROSEMARY TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,745,900
Appraisal
$2,745,900
PID
4488
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$907,900$1,838,000$2,745,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$907,900$1,838,000$2,745,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDANAHER MITCHESS/ROSEMARY TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerGIL-GALAD REVOCABLE TRUST
Address10 WILD ROSE LN
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$2,505,000
Book & Page 19104/619
Sale Date08/31/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DANAHER MITCHESS/ROSEMARY TRUSTEES$2,505,00019104/61908/31/2022
WILLIAMS JOHN R/BEVERLY M$014702/084212/14/2005
WILLIAMS BEVERLY M$250,00010226/027602/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,661
Replacement Cost: $1,079,457
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$895,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,153 1,153
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,040 1,040
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
PTOPATIO 594 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,153 0
   5,188 2,661

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$1,838,000
Appraised Value$1,838,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$829,100$1,646,600$2,475,700
2023$732,500$1,646,600$2,379,100
2022$674,500$1,077,400$1,751,900
2021$566,900$994,500$1,561,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$829,100$1,646,600$2,475,700
2023$732,500$1,646,600$2,379,100
2022$674,500$1,077,400$1,751,900
2021$566,900$994,500$1,561,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps