24 RIVERSEDGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 RIVERSEDGE DRIVE
Mblu
0019/ 0034/B / /
Acct#
000462
Owner
DIPIETRANTONIO TINA M
Assessment
$890,700
Appraisal
$890,700
PID
449
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,200$378,500$890,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,200$378,500$890,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDIPIETRANTONIO TINA M
Co-Owner
Address24 RIVERSEDGE DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$480,000
Book & Page 14005/0621
Sale Date03/10/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIPIETRANTONIO TINA M$480,00014005/062103/10/2004
HEROUX JAMES R/PATRICIA A$310,0008879/032906/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,510
Replacement Cost: $652,433
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,202 1,202
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,090 1,090
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,090 218
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,090 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 112 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 239 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 634 0
   5,985 2,510

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Land$378,500
Appraised Value$378,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,000$378,500$850,500
2023$472,000$243,300$715,300
2022$434,500$243,300$677,800
2021$364,900$243,300$608,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,000$378,500$850,500
2023$472,000$243,300$715,300
2022$434,500$243,300$677,800
2021$364,900$243,300$608,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps