1106 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1106 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0022/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
004601
Owner
CHAMBERS JENNIFER
Assessment
$256,400
Appraisal
$256,400
PID
4490
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,600$182,800$256,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,600$182,800$256,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBERS JENNIFER
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 9
ELIOT, ME 03903
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 19607/912
Sale Date02/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAMBERS JENNIFER$295,00019607/91202/18/2025
LOBSTER COVE LLC$168,50017315/061308/30/2016
ROONEY STEPHEN M/SHIRLEY A$149,00016763/003901/10/2014
CIAMPA RICHARD H/DEBRA K$145,00016097/020005/16/2011
BREAU FLORENCE E/GERALD J$65,0005796/004608/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,194
Replacement Cost: $121,679
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelManufac Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,194 1,194
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 230 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 924 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 36 0
   2,384 1,194

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Land$182,800
Appraised Value$182,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,200$182,800$252,000
2023$69,200$147,500$216,700
2022$65,200$147,500$212,700
2021$56,300$114,700$171,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,200$182,800$252,000
2023$69,200$147,500$216,700
2022$65,200$147,500$212,700
2021$56,300$114,700$171,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps