20 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0136/Y / /
Acct#
004602
Owner
MATTOX FREDERICK J JR/PAMELA
Assessment
$442,000
Appraisal
$442,000
PID
4491
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,700$138,300$442,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,700$138,300$442,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTOX FREDERICK J JR/PAMELA
Co-Owner
Address20 GREENLEAF PARSONS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13011/0063
Sale Date06/11/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MATTOX FREDERICK J JR/PAMELA$013011/006306/11/2003
MATTOX FREDERICK J/BERNICE A$13,0003498/026704/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $370,249
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 884 884
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 42 0
   2,558 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$138,300
Appraised Value$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,000$138,300$393,300
2023$255,000$115,200$370,200
2022$248,100$115,200$363,300
2021$208,600$108,600$317,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,000$138,300$393,300
2023$255,000$115,200$370,200
2022$248,100$115,200$363,300
2021$208,600$108,600$317,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps