YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
3 BREEZE WAY
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
3 BREEZE WAY
Mblu
0038/ 0024/ / /
Acct#
004604
Owner
WILSON TERESA L/DENNIS G
Assessment
$1,005,100
Appraisal
$1,005,100
PID
4493
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$492,400
$512,700
$1,005,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$492,400
$512,700
$1,005,100
Owner of Record
Owner
WILSON TERESA L/DENNIS G
Co-Owner
Address
3 BREEZE WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
17206/0377
Sale Date
03/25/2016
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
WILSON TERESA L/DENNIS G
$0
17206/0377
03/25/2016
WILSON TERESA L
$50,000
14143/0407
06/15/2004
MATTSON WILLIAM D/TERESA L
$0
15397/0192
10/06/2003
MATTSON WILLIAM D/TERESA L
$17,000
8344/0296
11/01/1978
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2005
Living Area:
2,464
Replacement Cost:
$576,389
Building Percent Good:
85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$489,900
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,470
1,470
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
744
744
FHS
HALF STORY, FINISHED
500
250
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
1,470
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
400
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
36
0
UST
UTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED
25
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
288
0
4,933
2,464
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$1,200
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
135
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.16
Frontage
Land
$512,700
Appraised Value
$512,700
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
64.00 S.F.
$1,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$453,800
$512,700
$966,500
2023
$453,800
$341,800
$795,600
2022
$417,300
$341,800
$759,100
2021
$362,600
$299,100
$661,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$453,800
$512,700
$966,500
2023
$453,800
$341,800
$795,600
2022
$417,300
$341,800
$759,100
2021
$362,600
$299,100
$661,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2023
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps