5 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
004606
Owner
PAGE THOMAS G
Assessment
$533,900
Appraisal
$533,900
PID
4495
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$267,300$533,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,600$267,300$533,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGE THOMAS G
Co-Owner
Address5 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$100,000
Book & Page 5751/0029
Sale Date06/01/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PAGE THOMAS G$100,0005751/002906/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,503
Replacement Cost: $354,034
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,251 1,251
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 252 252
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 252 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 999 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 190 0
   2,944 1,503

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
SOLSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$267,300
Appraised Value$267,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  220.00 S.F.$4,4001
GRN4HOOP HOUSE  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,100$267,300$504,400
2023$237,100$198,000$435,100
2022$216,800$198,000$414,800
2021$189,900$118,800$308,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,100$267,300$504,400
2023$237,100$198,000$435,100
2022$216,800$198,000$414,800
2021$189,900$118,800$308,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202045SOLAR$9,600
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps