74 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 MAIN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
004608
Owner
MATTHEWS MELINDA A/RUSSELL T
Assessment
$679,800
Appraisal
$679,800
PID
4497
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,900$408,900$679,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,900$408,900$679,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTHEWS MELINDA A/RUSSELL T
Co-Owner
Address1 CLAREMONT PL
MANCHESTER, MA 01944
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17553/0139
Sale Date08/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MATTHEWS MELINDA A/RUSSELL T$017553/013908/31/2017
MATTHEWS RUSSELL E$125,0004082/012511/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1867
Living Area: 1,593
Replacement Cost: $329,303
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 910 910
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 910 683
STPSTOOP 30 0
   1,850 1,593

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Land$408,900
Appraised Value$408,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$27,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,200$363,400$608,600
2023$245,200$340,700$585,900
2022$218,400$340,700$559,100
2021$185,100$290,800$475,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,200$363,400$608,600
2023$245,200$340,700$585,900
2022$218,400$340,700$559,100
2021$185,100$290,800$475,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps