68 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0115/ / /
Acct#
004612
Owner
MAXWELL ALICE I
Assessment
$707,300
Appraisal
$707,300
PID
4501
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,200$580,100$707,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,200$580,100$707,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAXWELL ALICE I
Co-Owner
AddressC/O ROBERT L MAXWELL
12 SHAWNEE DR
NASHUA, NH 03062
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1401/0581
Sale Date01/01/1920

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAXWELL ALICE I$01401/058101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 914
Replacement Cost: $173,609
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 914 914
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   1,082 914

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$580,100
Appraised Value$580,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,200$580,100$707,300
2023$127,200$497,200$624,400
2022$118,600$432,100$550,700
2021$99,700$414,300$514,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,200$580,100$707,300
2023$127,200$497,200$624,400
2022$118,600$432,100$550,700
2021$99,700$414,300$514,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps