34 HEMLOCK AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 HEMLOCK AVENUE
Mblu
0032/A 0012/ / /
Acct#
004614
Owner
OCONNELL DAVID R
Assessment
$697,200
Appraisal
$697,200
PID
4503
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,700$269,500$697,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$427,700$269,500$697,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOCONNELL DAVID R
Co-Owner
Address506 E SPRING AVE
ARDMORE, PA 19003
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18860/656
Sale Date10/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OCONNELL DAVID R$018860/65610/04/2021
OCONNELL STEPHEN M/DAVID R TRUSTEES$018159/30801/01/2020
OCONNELL STEPHEN M/ELEANOR D TRUSTEES$017261/029106/15/2016
OCONNELL STEPHEN M/ELEANOR D TRUSTEES$017241/074105/04/2016
OCONNELL STEPHEN M/ELEANOR$15,0003898/010806/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,719
Replacement Cost: $503,173
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,379 1,379
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 680 340
CRLBSMT CRAWL 112 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 280 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 357 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 113 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,267 0
   4,188 1,719

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,900$247,000$631,900
2023$384,900$210,500$595,400
2022$350,700$222,200$572,900
2021$290,800$148,100$438,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,900$247,000$631,900
2023$384,900$210,500$595,400
2022$350,700$222,200$572,900
2021$290,800$148,100$438,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps