12 VALLEY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 VALLEY ROAD
Mblu
0025/ 0018/A / /
Acct#
004617
Owner
MAYNARD BRENT A
Assessment
$634,300
Appraisal
$634,300
PID
4506
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$540,700$634,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,600$540,700$634,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYNARD BRENT A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1162
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-1162
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4901/0065
Sale Date11/14/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAYNARD BRENT A$04901/006511/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $123,971
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 192 0
   768 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$540,700
Appraised Value$540,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,600$437,700$531,300
2023$93,600$386,200$479,800
2022$87,000$366,900$453,900
2021$73,000$272,900$345,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,600$437,700$531,300
2023$93,600$386,200$479,800
2022$87,000$366,900$453,900
2021$73,000$272,900$345,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000
201931VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps