852 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
852 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0094/ 0066/ / /
Acct#
004620
Owner
CATAPULT DEVELOPMENT LLC
Assessment
$424,500
Appraisal
$424,500
PID
4509
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$127,900$424,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$127,900$424,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCATAPULT DEVELOPMENT LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 3
HOPKINTON, MA 01748
Sale Price$169,900
Book & Page 16184/0332
Sale Date10/06/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CATAPULT DEVELOPMENT LLC$169,90016184/033210/06/2011
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TRUST CO$016168/095608/16/2011
PAPE JONATHAN D$013002/015306/10/2003
PAPE ROBERT E/MARISSA C$127,20010374/000512/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,434
Replacement Cost: $334,746
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,434 1,434
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 78 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,196 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   2,888 1,434

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood370
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Land$127,900
Appraised Value$127,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  440.00 S.F$26,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,500$124,700$396,200
2023$274,500$124,700$399,200
2022$249,100$124,700$373,800
2021$213,500$102,300$315,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,500$124,700$396,200
2023$274,500$124,700$399,200
2022$249,100$124,700$373,800
2021$213,500$102,300$315,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps