YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
50 BRIXHAM ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
50 BRIXHAM ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0062/ / /
Acct#
004622
Owner
MCABEE EDWARD A
Assessment
$1,075,900
Appraisal
$1,075,900
PID
4511
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$561,700
$514,200
$1,075,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$561,700
$514,200
$1,075,900
Owner of Record
Owner
MCABEE EDWARD A
Co-Owner
Address
50 BRIXHAM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
18910/704
Sale Date
10/19/2021
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
MCABEE EDWARD A
$0
18910/704
10/19/2021
MCABEE JOAN C/EDWARD A TRUSTEES
$0
17879/323
09/11/2018
MCABEE JOAN C/EDWARD A TRUSTEES
$0
16985/0427
12/31/2014
MCABEE JOAN/EDWARD
$0
13415/0228
08/31/2003
MCABEE JOAN C
$55,000
4436/0258
12/01/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1984
Living Area:
3,072
Replacement Cost:
$630,250
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$491,600
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,312
1,312
FUS
UPPER STORY, FINISHED
1,132
1,132
FBM
BASEMENT, FINISHED
560
560
FAT
ATTIC, FINISHED
340
68
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
170
0
UBM
BASEMENT, UNFINISHED
752
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
492
0
4,758
3,072
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
2.00 UNITS
$6,600
1
GEN1
GENERATOR SM
1.00 UNIT
$7,800
1
SOL
SOLAR PANELS
36.00 UNIT
$14,400
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
295
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
23.63
Frontage
Land
$514,200
Appraised Value
$514,200
Bldg #
BRN1
BARN - 1 STORY
864.00 S.F.
$25,900
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
144.00 S.F.
$1,400
1
SPL2
VINYL/PLASTIC
800.00 S.F.
$14,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$504,600
$514,200
$1,018,800
2023
$504,600
$440,800
$945,400
2022
$452,200
$349,000
$801,200
2021
$385,000
$312,300
$697,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$504,600
$514,200
$1,018,800
2023
$504,600
$440,800
$945,400
2022
$452,200
$349,000
$801,200
2021
$385,000
$312,300
$697,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2020
45
SOLAR
$14,400
2002
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps