3 GEORGIA STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 GEORGIA STREET
Mblu
0048/ 0012/K / /
Acct#
004625
Owner
MCARDLE BARBARA E/PETER J LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$498,500
Appraisal
$498,500
PID
4514
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$212,600$498,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,900$212,600$498,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCARDLE BARBARA E/PETER J LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address3 GEORGIA ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17864/897
Sale Date06/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCARDLE BARBARA E/PETER J LIFE ESTATE$017864/89706/23/2018
MCARDLE PETER J/BARBARA E$43,5002116/067103/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $370,627
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,376 1,376
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 864 864
STPSTOOP 24 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 99 0
   2,603 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$212,600
Appraised Value$212,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  156.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,500$212,600$448,100
2023$235,500$178,200$413,700
2022$235,200$153,200$388,400
2021$196,600$137,600$334,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,500$212,600$448,100
2023$235,500$178,200$413,700
2022$235,200$153,200$388,400
2021$196,600$137,600$334,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps