801 US ROUTE 1 #F3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 #F3
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00F3/ /
Acct#
004627
Owner
JORDAN RHONDA L
Assessment
$401,600
Appraisal
$401,600
PID
4516
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$239,300$401,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$239,300$401,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN RHONDA L
Co-Owner
Address801 US ROUTE 1 UNIT F3
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$239,000
Book & Page 17357/70
Sale Date08/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JORDAN RHONDA L$239,00017357/7008/26/2020
HAGAN STEVEN M/AMY P$182,00017418/035702/06/2017
HUSSEY MARGARET J TRUSTEE$016508/089411/14/2012
HUSSEY ROSWELL J/MARGARET J$242,00014592/031909/02/2005
BEDDOE JOHN C$149,00011790/016207/15/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,012
Replacement Cost: $209,340
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 552 552
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 552 414
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 46 46
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 552 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 60 0
   1,782 1,012

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$188,900$355,500
2023$229,500$83,500$313,000
2022$229,500$73,500$303,000
2021$163,800$73,500$237,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$188,900$355,500
2023$229,500$83,500$313,000
2022$229,500$73,500$303,000
2021$163,800$73,500$237,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps