5 PARSONS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 PARSONS LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0002/A / /
Acct#
004629
Owner
GOLISANO ERNEST A
Assessment
$291,800
Appraisal
$291,800
PID
4518
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$136,000$291,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$136,000$291,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLISANO ERNEST A
Co-Owner
Address5 PARSONS LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$37,000
Book & Page 4971/0269
Sale Date12/01/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOLISANO ERNEST A$37,0004971/026912/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $99,206
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufactured Home
ModelManufac Home
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,440 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 372 0
   3,620 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101T
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$136,000
Appraised Value$136,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$18,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  480.00 S.F.$2,9001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1216.00 S.F$103,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,800$136,000$283,800
2023$147,800$100,800$248,600
2022$88,900$107,100$196,000
2021$85,300$96,400$181,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,800$136,000$283,800
2023$147,800$100,800$248,600
2022$88,900$107,100$196,000
2021$85,300$96,400$181,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps