85 BRIXHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 BRIXHAM ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0061/P / /
Acct#
004631
Owner
NICE VIEW PERMACULTURE LLC
Assessment
$1,091,800
Appraisal
$1,091,800
PID
4520
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$821,700$270,100$1,091,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$821,700$270,100$1,091,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNICE VIEW PERMACULTURE LLC
Co-Owner
Address85 BRIXHAM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$935,000
Book & Page 19124/411
Sale Date09/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NICE VIEW PERMACULTURE LLC$935,00019124/41109/30/2022
CLARK HILLARY P TRUSTEE$017907/68602/21/2019
CLARK HILLARY P TRUSTEE$017874/35010/22/2018
CLARK HILLARY P TRUSTEE$015951/068108/26/2010
CLARK HILLARY P/HAMEL DAVID A$06161/006701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,826
Replacement Cost: $970,991
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$786,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,648 1,648
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,522 1,522
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 875 656
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 875 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 210 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,522 0
   6,732 3,826

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001
SOLSOLAR PANELS30.00 UNIT$12,0001
SOLSOLAR PANELS14.00 UNIT$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.19
Frontage
Land$270,100
Appraised Value$270,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$667,600$270,100$937,700
2023$694,500$231,500$926,000
2022$693,500$183,300$876,800
2021$581,500$164,000$745,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$667,600$270,100$937,700
2023$694,500$231,500$926,000
2022$693,500$183,300$876,800
2021$581,500$164,000$745,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps