16 KERRY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 KERRY ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0020/ / /
Acct#
004632
Owner
MCCALL MARY J TRSTS
Assessment
$883,300
Appraisal
$883,300
PID
4521
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$646,500$883,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$646,500$883,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCALL MARY J TRSTS
Co-OwnerHARRY J MCCALL SR REV TRUST
Address1 RIVER FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15874/0796
Sale Date05/21/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCALL MARY J TRSTS$015874/079605/21/2010
MCCALL HARRY J/MARY J$02160/049801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $310,491
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,012 1,012
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   2,128 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$646,500
Appraised Value$646,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,200$775,800$963,000
2023$214,800$465,500$680,300
2022$223,000$465,500$688,500
2021$185,800$407,300$593,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,200$775,800$963,000
2023$214,800$465,500$680,300
2022$223,000$465,500$688,500
2021$185,800$407,300$593,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps