1 RIVER FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 RIVER FARM ROAD
Mblu
0060/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
004633
Owner
MCCALL MARY J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,245,800
Appraisal
$1,245,800
PID
4522
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,800$579,000$1,245,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$666,800$579,000$1,245,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCALL MARY J TRUSTEE
Co-Owner HARRY J & MARY J MCCALL TRUSTS
Address1 RIVER FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15874/0799
Sale Date05/21/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCALL MARY J TRUSTEE$015874/079905/21/2010
MCCALL HARRY J/MARY J$01918/067101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,867
Replacement Cost: $781,182
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$664,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,420 1,420
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,420 1,420
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 808 808
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 627 219
CANCANOPY 52 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 627 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 56 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 417 0
   5,427 3,867

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage
Land$579,000
Appraised Value$579,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$614,400$579,000$1,193,400
2023$614,400$448,700$1,063,100
2022$565,500$412,500$978,000
2021$474,600$361,900$836,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$614,400$579,000$1,193,400
2023$614,400$448,700$1,063,100
2022$565,500$412,500$978,000
2021$474,600$361,900$836,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps