36 PAUL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 PAUL STREET
Mblu
0032/A 0053/ / /
Acct#
004638
Owner
SICCONE ROBERT F/LAURA D
Assessment
$588,300
Appraisal
$588,300
PID
4526
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$228,300$588,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,000$228,300$588,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSICCONE ROBERT F/LAURA D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1149
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-1149
Sale Price$1,300
Book & Page 8486/0034
Sale Date10/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SICCONE ROBERT F/LAURA D$1,3008486/003410/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $440,274
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 180 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
   3,108 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$228,300
Appraised Value$228,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,400$209,300$516,700
2023$307,400$178,400$485,800
2022$307,400$188,300$495,700
2021$257,400$125,500$382,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,400$209,300$516,700
2023$307,400$178,400$485,800
2022$307,400$188,300$495,700
2021$257,400$125,500$382,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps