77 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0026/ / /
Acct#
004640
Owner
FOGEL ALISON R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$3,151,200
Appraisal
$3,151,200
PID
4528
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,098,600$2,052,600$3,151,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,098,600$2,052,600$3,151,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFOGEL ALISON R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDAVID L/ALISON R FOGEL REV TRUSTS
Address77 NUBBLE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18725/150
Sale Date06/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOGEL ALISON R TRUSTEE$018725/15006/07/2021
FOGEL DAVID/ALISON$2,100,00015311/045512/04/2007
OCEANSIDE PROPERTIES LLC$935,00014914/046407/19/2006
LONGWORTH ROBERT S JR$152,0009532/011811/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,898
Replacement Cost: $1,289,958
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,096,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,556 1,556
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 914 914
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 570 428
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 96 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 78 0
PTOPATIO 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 986 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 570 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 57 0
   5,091 2,898

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$2,052,600
Appraised Value$2,052,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$927,700$1,838,800$2,766,500
2023$960,400$1,838,800$2,799,200
2022$871,100$1,202,600$2,073,700
2021$718,800$1,054,600$1,773,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$927,700$1,838,800$2,766,500
2023$960,400$1,838,800$2,799,200
2022$871,100$1,202,600$2,073,700
2021$718,800$1,054,600$1,773,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps