33 BEACON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 BEACON ST EXT
Mblu
0032/A 0050/ / /
Acct#
000466
Owner
REPPUCCI JOHN P/AMY B
Assessment
$597,800
Appraisal
$597,800
PID
453
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$269,500$597,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,300$269,500$597,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREPPUCCI JOHN P/AMY B
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 162
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$169,900
Book & Page 11009/0043
Sale Date10/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REPPUCCI JOHN P/AMY B$169,90011009/004310/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,318
Replacement Cost: $425,198
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,166 1,166
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 576 576
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
PTOPATIO 224 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 196 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 444 0
   3,446 2,318

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$269,500
Appraised Value$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  256.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,900$247,000$520,900
2023$273,900$210,500$484,400
2022$273,400$222,200$495,600
2021$229,300$148,100$377,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,900$247,000$520,900
2023$273,900$210,500$484,400
2022$273,400$222,200$495,600
2021$229,300$148,100$377,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps