34 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
004643
Owner
MCCARRON DANIEL J/PRISCILLA
Assessment
$713,900
Appraisal
$713,900
PID
4531
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,300$587,600$713,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,300$587,600$713,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARRON DANIEL J/PRISCILLA
Co-Owner
Address21 GREGORY RD
WAKEFIELD, MA 01880
Sale Price$38,000
Book & Page 2708/0273
Sale Date10/01/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCARRON DANIEL J/PRISCILLA$38,0002708/027310/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $177,834
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   1,100 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$587,600
Appraised Value$587,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,300$475,700$602,000
2023$126,300$419,700$546,000
2022$118,100$398,700$516,800
2021$103,000$370,700$473,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,300$475,700$602,000
2023$126,300$419,700$546,000
2022$118,100$398,700$516,800
2021$103,000$370,700$473,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps