4 HILLSIDE AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 HILLSIDE AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0095/ / /
Acct#
004645
Owner
FANTINI JOSEPH J/ANN J
Assessment
$1,270,800
Appraisal
$1,270,800
PID
4533
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$618,700$652,100$1,270,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$618,700$652,100$1,270,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFANTINI JOSEPH J/ANN J
Co-Owner
Address54 COMMONWEALTH AVE
HAVERHILL, MA 01830
Sale Price$840,000
Book & Page 16414/0040
Sale Date09/12/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FANTINI JOSEPH J/ANN J$840,00016414/004009/12/2012
MAHER JAMES J JR/MAURA J TRSTS$015545/018212/03/2008
MAHER JAMES J JR/MAURA J$288,00013546/010509/29/2003
CASTRO RAYMOND W/JOHN M/DELPHINE$130,0008415/011809/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,835
Replacement Cost: $721,748
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$613,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,101 1,101
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,065 1,065
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 669 669
FOPPORCH, OPEN 186 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 396 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,038 0
   4,455 2,835

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$652,100
Appraised Value$652,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$557,400$590,000$1,147,400
2023$557,400$465,800$1,023,200
2022$508,400$504,600$1,013,000
2021$437,400$407,600$845,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$557,400$590,000$1,147,400
2023$557,400$465,800$1,023,200
2022$508,400$504,600$1,013,000
2021$437,400$407,600$845,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps