12 AUTUMN BROOK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 AUTUMN BROOK LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0043/C / /
Acct#
004646
Owner
MCCARTHY DAVID R/GAIL S
Assessment
$543,100
Appraisal
$543,100
PID
4534
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$267,600$543,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$267,600$543,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY DAVID R/GAIL S
Co-Owner
Address12 AUTUMN BROOK LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$45,080
Book & Page 2197/0307
Sale Date05/01/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCARTHY DAVID R/GAIL S$45,0802197/030705/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $356,603
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
STPSTOOP 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   2,888 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood225
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.93
Frontage
Land$267,600
Appraised Value$267,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  72.00 S.F.$7001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  76.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,000$267,600$514,600
2023$247,000$267,600$514,600
2022$230,700$221,000$451,700
2021$193,600$202,000$395,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,000$267,600$514,600
2023$247,000$267,600$514,600
2022$230,700$221,000$451,700
2021$193,600$202,000$395,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps