8 PINE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 PINE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
004649
Owner
DALTON CLARE B/MICHAEL E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$496,400
Appraisal
$496,400
PID
4537
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$384,500$496,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$384,500$496,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDALTON CLARE B/MICHAEL E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCLARE B DALTON TRUST
Address
5 BRIDLE PATH
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17907/440
Sale Date10/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DALTON CLARE B/MICHAEL E TRUSTEES$017907/44010/12/2019
DALTON CLARE B/MICHAEL E TRUSTEES$017907/43710/12/2018
DALTON CLARE B/MICHAEL E TRUSTEES$017907/43507/31/2018
MCCARTHY JOHN J/ROSE M$21,9003735/026002/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 902
Replacement Cost: $156,748
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 902 902
CRLBSMT CRAWL 902 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 6 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 484 0
   2,294 902

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$384,500
Appraised Value$384,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,900$358,900$470,800
2023$111,900$324,700$436,600
2022$104,500$269,200$373,700
2021$87,500$235,000$322,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,900$358,900$470,800
2023$111,900$324,700$436,600
2022$104,500$269,200$373,700
2021$87,500$235,000$322,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps