41 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0009/A / /
Acct#
004650
Owner
MCCARTHY STEPHEN P/JONNA A
Assessment
$604,600
Appraisal
$604,600
PID
4538
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,300$374,300$604,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,300$374,300$604,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY STEPHEN P/JONNA A
Co-Owner
Address281 COCASSET ST
FOXBORO, MA 02035
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19814/529
Sale Date07/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCARTHY STEPHEN P/JONNA A$019814/52907/21/2025
MCCARTHY STEPHEN P$019814/47007/21/2025
MCCARTHY ROSE M$019430/34605/06/2024
MCCARTHY ROSE M$018431/77110/30/2020
MCCARTHY JOHN J/ROSE M$5,0002161/067212/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $296,559
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 828 828
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 792 792
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   1,860 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$374,300
Appraised Value$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,900$374,300$564,200
2023$189,900$266,700$456,600
2022$188,900$215,200$404,100
2021$158,100$205,900$364,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,900$374,300$564,200
2023$189,900$266,700$456,600
2022$188,900$215,200$404,100
2021$158,100$205,900$364,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps