7 CLARKS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 CLARKS LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
004651
Owner
TRAINOR BRIAN F/ELIZABETH F
Assessment
$1,147,800
Appraisal
$1,147,800
PID
4539
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,600$933,200$1,147,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,600$933,200$1,147,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAINOR BRIAN F/ELIZABETH F
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1223
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19490/619
Sale Date08/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRAINOR BRIAN F/ELIZABETH F$019490/61908/14/2024
TRAINOR BRIAN/ELIZABETH$500,00017573/076910/02/2017
GRAY ROBERTA M/DOUGLAS J$016990/006303/27/2015
GRAY ROBERTA TRUSTEE$369,00015255/097209/10/2007
MCCARTHY JOSEPH/MARY TRUSTEES$07738/021101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,149
Replacement Cost: $302,245
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 525 525
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 208 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 579 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 82 0
   2,018 1,149

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$933,200
Appraised Value$933,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,000$900,300$1,092,300
2023$208,300$823,400$1,031,700
2022$194,900$713,600$908,500
2021$163,100$466,600$629,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,000$900,300$1,092,300
2023$208,300$823,400$1,031,700
2022$194,900$713,600$908,500
2021$163,100$466,600$629,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps