29 HARBOUR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 HARBOUR HILL ROAD
Mblu
0070/ 0012/H / /
Acct#
004652
Owner
PETER ARTHUR/ELIZA J
Assessment
$1,173,000
Appraisal
$1,173,000
PID
4540
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$753,400$419,600$1,173,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$753,400$419,600$1,173,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPETER ARTHUR/ELIZA J
Co-Owner
Address29 HARBOUR HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$40,000
Book & Page 16405/0931
Sale Date09/04/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PETER ARTHUR/ELIZA J$40,00016405/093109/04/2012
PETER ARTHUR/ELIZA J$370,00010506/018103/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,772
Replacement Cost: $669,149
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,584 1,188
CRLBSMT CRAWL 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
   4,752 2,772
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 776
Replacement Cost: $200,745
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 626 626
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 200 150
CRLBSMT CRAWL 626 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 242 0
   1,754 776

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood260
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.56
Frontage
Land$419,600
Appraised Value$419,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$34,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  180.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$680,600$419,600$1,100,200
2023$680,600$260,900$941,500
2022$621,500$260,900$882,400
2021$524,300$243,600$767,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$680,600$419,600$1,100,200
2023$680,600$260,900$941,500
2022$621,500$260,900$882,400
2021$524,300$243,600$767,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps