53 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0059/ / /
Acct#
004654
Owner
SUMMERLIN ERICA A C
Assessment
$740,600
Appraisal
$740,600
PID
4542
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,100$252,500$740,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$488,100$252,500$740,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSUMMERLIN ERICA A C
Co-Owner
Address53 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 18041/842
Sale Date09/03/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUMMERLIN ERICA A C $450,00018041/84209/03/2019
GOUGH MANAGEMENT CO INC$375,00017737/087306/19/2018
MCCARTHY KEVIN M$02905/014801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,575
Replacement Cost: $429,859
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 854 854
BASFIRST FLOOR 721 721
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 105 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 126 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 847 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 154 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 49 0
   2,856 1,575
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $192,476
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 336 336
BASFIRST FLOOR 324 324
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 324 324
   984 984

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$252,500
Appraised Value$252,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  620.00 S.F.$30,2001
SPL3GUNITE  450.00 S.F.$40,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$378,600$252,500$631,100
2023$378,600$231,500$610,100
2022$295,600$231,500$527,100
2021$247,100$195,400$442,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$378,600$252,500$631,100
2023$378,600$231,500$610,100
2022$295,600$231,500$527,100
2021$247,100$195,400$442,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps