174 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
174 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
004657
Owner
BOYNTON RAYMOND C JR
Assessment
$1,111,800
Appraisal
$1,111,800
PID
4545
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$932,700$1,111,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$932,700$1,111,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYNTON RAYMOND C JR
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 914
WAREHOUSE PT, CT 06088
Sale Price$117,000
Book & Page 6972/0146
Sale Date03/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOYNTON RAYMOND C JR$117,0006972/014603/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 660
Replacement Cost: $237,967
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 440 440
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 440 220
CRLBSMT CRAWL 56 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 196 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 580 0
   1,712 660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Land$932,700
Appraised Value$932,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,700$843,900$962,600
2023$118,700$666,200$784,900
2022$110,400$721,700$832,100
2021$92,500$610,700$703,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,700$843,900$962,600
2023$118,700$666,200$784,900
2022$110,400$721,700$832,100
2021$92,500$610,700$703,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps