9 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0030/ 0041/A / /
Acct#
004659
Owner
MCCARTHY STEPHEN P
Assessment
$556,900
Appraisal
$556,900
PID
4547
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$384,500$556,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$384,500$556,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY STEPHEN P
Co-Owner
Address281 COCASSET ST
FOXBORO, MA 02035
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17907/433
Sale Date06/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCARTHY STEPHEN P$017907/43306/29/2018
MCCARTHY STEPHEN P$03735/025901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $240,081
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,056 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,056 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,328 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$384,500
Appraised Value$384,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,400$358,900$513,300
2023$154,400$324,700$479,100
2022$144,000$269,200$413,200
2021$125,800$235,000$360,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,400$358,900$513,300
2023$154,400$324,700$479,100
2022$144,000$269,200$413,200
2021$125,800$235,000$360,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps