9 WAVECREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 WAVECREST DRIVE
Mblu
0046/ 0049/G / /
Acct#
004660
Owner
BRYN STEVEN L/ELAINE N
Assessment
$1,406,400
Appraisal
$1,406,400
PID
4548
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$693,600$712,800$1,406,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$693,600$712,800$1,406,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYN STEVEN L/ELAINE N
Co-Owner
Address9 WAVECREST DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$750,000
Book & Page 14960/0287
Sale Date08/31/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRYN STEVEN L/ELAINE N$750,00014960/028708/31/2006
CLARK WILLIAM L/ELIZABETH S$432,0008814/034105/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,092
Replacement Cost: $834,704
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$692,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,694 1,694
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 528 528
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 330 330
CRLBSMT CRAWL 198 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 27 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 879 0
   5,228 3,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$712,800
Appraised Value$712,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,900$600,300$1,221,200
2023$620,900$534,600$1,155,500
2022$580,900$534,600$1,115,500
2021$486,300$365,800$852,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,900$600,300$1,221,200
2023$620,900$534,600$1,155,500
2022$580,900$534,600$1,115,500
2021$486,300$365,800$852,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps