187 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
187 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0149/ / /
Acct#
004665
Owner
MCCOOLE SHAWN P
Assessment
$1,367,300
Appraisal
$1,367,300
PID
4552
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$1,118,800$1,367,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$1,118,800$1,367,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOOLE SHAWN P
Co-OwnerANULEWICZ KAREN L
Address71 WILDEWOOD RUN
BRISTOL, CT 06010
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19776/253
Sale Date10/24/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCOOLE SHAWN P$019776/25310/24/2025
MCCOOLE DAVID W/CAROL B TRUSTEES$016300/080504/09/2012
MCCOOLE DAVID W/CAROL B$73,0002727/022711/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $345,194
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
BASFIRST FLOOR 656 656
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 216 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 656 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 264 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 248 0
   2,728 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 12.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Land$1,118,800
Appraised Value$1,118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,100$1,118,800$1,347,900
2023$229,100$783,200$1,012,300
2022$211,100$783,200$994,300
2021$177,500$749,600$927,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,100$1,118,800$1,347,900
2023$229,100$783,200$1,012,300
2022$211,100$783,200$994,300
2021$177,500$749,600$927,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps