51 GODFREY COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 GODFREY COVE ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
004667
Owner
MCCUE DANIEL M/SARAH J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,218,000
Appraisal
$1,218,000
PID
4554
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$830,700$387,300$1,218,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$830,700$387,300$1,218,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCUE DANIEL M/SARAH J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDANIEL M/SARAH J MCCUE REV TRUSTS
Address51 GODFREY COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17804/0304
Sale Date09/18/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCUE DANIEL M/SARAH J TRUSTEES$017804/030409/18/2018
MCCUE DANIEL M TRUSTEE$017768/016108/01/2018
MCCUE DANIEL M TRUSTEE$014356/035601/18/2005
MCCUE DANIEL M$150,0002547/028608/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,967
Replacement Cost: $860,212
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$817,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:05
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,707 2,707
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 744 260
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 566 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 972 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 339 0
SLBSLAB 2,707 0
   8,035 2,967

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,5001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Land$387,300
Appraised Value$387,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$769,700$387,300$1,157,000
2023$777,800$387,300$1,165,100
2022$723,800$387,300$1,111,100
2021$615,200$329,200$944,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$769,700$387,300$1,157,000
2023$777,800$387,300$1,165,100
2022$723,800$387,300$1,111,100
2021$615,200$329,200$944,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps