43 GODFREY COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 GODFREY COVE ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0011/A / /
Acct#
004668
Owner
JELLISON LINDA
Assessment
$2,180,400
Appraisal
$2,180,400
PID
4555
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,542,300$638,100$2,180,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,542,300$638,100$2,180,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJELLISON LINDA
Co-Owner
Address43 GODFREY COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,425,000
Book & Page 18449/43
Sale Date11/10/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JELLISON LINDA$1,425,00018449/4311/10/2020
DOXSEE MARY L TRUSTEE$1,150,00017780/050408/15/2018
MCCUE SARAH J TRUSTEE$017768/015708/01/2018
MCCUE SARAH J TRUSTEE$014296/027904/23/2004
MCCUE DANIEL M/SARAH E$010856/007001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 5,685
Replacement Cost: $1,833,747
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,485,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,448 2,448
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,032 2,032
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 913 685
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 520 520
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,400 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 2,113 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 148 0
PTOPATIO 191 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,712 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 64 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 584 0
   12,125 5,685

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Land$638,100
Appraised Value$638,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  576.00 S.F.$38,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,288,800$638,100$1,926,900
2023$1,288,800$542,400$1,831,200
2022$1,261,600$414,700$1,676,300
2021$1,058,800$266,700$1,325,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,288,800$638,100$1,926,900
2023$1,288,800$542,400$1,831,200
2022$1,261,600$414,700$1,676,300
2021$1,058,800$266,700$1,325,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps